Roman Reigns vs. Drew McIntyre for ... Smackdown Results-August 19th,2022 Smackdown August 5th,2022 Results Summerslam 2022 Results
 Roman Reigns

Who Is Roman Reigns?

Leati JosephJoe” Anoa’i is an American professional wrestler, actor, and former professional gridiron football player. He is currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Roman Reigns, and is the current WWE Universal Champion in his second reign.

 Fun Facts about Roman

Birthday: May 25, 1985
Nationality: American
Age: 35 Years, 35 Year Old Males
Sun Sign: Gemini
Also Known As: Leati Joseph Anoaʻi,Joe Anoaʻi
Born Country: United States
Born In: Pensacola, Florida, United States
Famous As: Professional Wrestler

 Where to watch
 Official WWE Shop Merchandise
 Official Social Accounts
 Family Site

 Elite Affiliates

 

 

 Site’s Official Twitter
 About the Site

Webmiss/Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jane, David & Kris
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Domain Since: March 1st,2021
Launch: March 12th,2021
Designed & Coded by: Designtopia

  2022/08/21
Smackdown Results-August 19th,2022
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Roman Reigns is in his dressing room and he gets ready to walk to the ring.

Drew McIntyre is in his dressing room and he pulls down his jacket and sees an hourglass.

We go to commercial.

We are back and next week, we will have the other semifinal tag tournament match. Ricochet will face Baron Corbin.

Roman Reigns’ music plays and he makes his way to the ring.

Roman gets a mic and he tells Montreal to acknowledge him.

He says he is not here every week any more. Every once in a while, people are going to come out here and say some stupid stuff. If anyone ever comes out and says they are the face of the company and it is not him, they are lying. If they say they are the main event and it isn’t him, they are lying. If it is anyone who comes out and says they have carried the company on their back . . . Drew McIntyre, they are lying. There is only one person who can say they are the face of the company, THE main event, and carrying this company on their back, it is Roman Reigns.

Roman says he is a man of his word. He does not have to say anything face to face to Drew because he is beneath him.

Drew’s music plays and he makes his way to the ring.

Drew says he would love to have said everything he said to Roman’s face but Roman hasn’t been here. Drew says Roman does not represent the titles the way they are meant to be. He says Roman does not deserve to be champion.

Roman asks if Drew understands after what Roman said about being champion.

Drew says he has the Wise Man working for him politically. He has the Usos working for him physically. Who can stop the Bloodline? You are in God Mode. You are just a man. I see fear and concern when it is just you and I. There is not a man he cannot tear apart with his bare hands. He will tear those titles apart and he will beat Roman. Drew says he is in the mood for a little fight in Montreal since the Bloodline isn’t here.

Roman punches Drew and Drew punches Roman back. Drew with an overhead belly-to-belly suplex to Roman. Drew sets for a Claymore but he hits Sami when Roman is pushed out of the way. Roman with a Superman punch to Drew. Roman sets for a spear and Drew with a Claymore to Roman.

We go to credits.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *