Roman Reigns vs. Drew McIntyre for ... Smackdown Results-August 19th,2022 Smackdown August 5th,2022 Results Summerslam 2022 Results
 Roman Reigns

Who Is Roman Reigns?

Leati JosephJoe” Anoa’i is an American professional wrestler, actor, and former professional gridiron football player. He is currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Roman Reigns, and is the current WWE Universal Champion in his second reign.

 Fun Facts about Roman

Birthday: May 25, 1985
Nationality: American
Age: 35 Years, 35 Year Old Males
Sun Sign: Gemini
Also Known As: Leati Joseph Anoaʻi,Joe Anoaʻi
Born Country: United States
Born In: Pensacola, Florida, United States
Famous As: Professional Wrestler

 Where to watch
 Official WWE Shop Merchandise
 Official Social Accounts
 Family Site

 Elite Affiliates

 

 

 Site’s Official Twitter
 About the Site

Webmiss/Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jane, David & Kris
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Domain Since: March 1st,2021
Launch: March 12th,2021
Designed & Coded by: Designtopia

  2022/08/21
Smackdown August 5th,2022 Results
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Michael Cole mentions that starting on Monday a tournament will start to crown new Women’s Tag Team Champions.

Roman Reigns, Jimmy, and Jey Uso make their way to the ring.

We are back and next week Gunther faces Shinsuke Nakamura for the Intercontinental Championship.

Roman and the Usos have made their way into the ring and they hold up their title belts.

Jimmy has the honor of handing the mic to his cousin.

Roman tells Greenville to acknowledge him. Roman says you know the deal. They retain their titles and they come to Smackdown to brag about their accomplishments. There are a few things that need to be addressed. Number one, let’s talk about Brock Lesnar. Roman says he hates Brock too, but he respects that man. He still hates Brock Lesnar. They hate Brock because he tried to kill the Wise Man. We don’t have our special counsel with them and they don’t know when he will be back. You take an F-5 through an announce table, you are going to the hospital.

Drew McIntyre’s music plays and he says the people have heard enough. He wants his hand on Roman and he cannot wait until Clash at the Castle.

The lights go down and . . .

we go to black and white with Scarlett Bordeaux at the entrance. Karrion Kross attacks Drew from behind and sends him into the ring steps. Kross with a forearm to the back of the head.

Scarlett puts the hourglass on the apron and she turns it over.

Karrion stands over Drew and points at Roman.

We go to credits.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *