Roman Reigns vs. Brock Lesnar ... Smackdown Results-June 17th,2022 Smackdown Results-March 18th,2022
 Roman Reigns

Who Is Roman Reigns?

Leati JosephJoe” Anoa’i is an American professional wrestler, actor, and former professional gridiron football player. He is currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Roman Reigns, and is the current WWE Universal Champion in his second reign.

 Fun Facts about Roman

Birthday: May 25, 1985
Nationality: American
Age: 35 Years, 35 Year Old Males
Sun Sign: Gemini
Also Known As: Leati Joseph Anoaʻi,Joe Anoaʻi
Born Country: United States
Born In: Pensacola, Florida, United States
Famous As: Professional Wrestler

 Where to watch
 Official WWE Shop Merchandise
 Official Social Accounts
 Family Site

 Elite Affiliates

 

 

 Site’s Official Twitter
 About the Site

Webmiss/Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jane, David & Kris
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Domain Since: March 1st,2021
Launch: March 12th,2021
Designed & Coded by: Designtopia

  2022/06/18
Smackdown Results-June 17th,2022
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Match Number Four: Roman Reigns (with Paul Heyman and the Usos) versus Riddle for the WWE Unified Championship

Riddle with punches in the corner. Riddle with kicks after the referee warns him. Roman with an uppercut and Riddle goes down. Roman sends Riddle into the turnbuckles a few times and follows with a punch. Roman with an Irish whip and Riddle floats over and kicks Roman. Riddle with a fisherman’s buster and Roman goes to the floor. Riddle goes to the apron and kicks Roman. Riddle with a twisting Asai Moonsault.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Riddle with forearms and Roman with a punch. Roman with forearms from a mount position. Roman chokes Riddle in the ropes. Roman with a Drive By for a near fall. Roman with a cravate. Riddle with punches to try to get out but Roman with a forearm. They exchange forearms. Riddle with a Pele kick and Roman is staggered a bit. Riddle with a running forearm into the corner followed by a second one. Riddle with an exploder. Riddle goes for a back senton but Roman gets his feet up to kick Riddle away. Riddle with a back elbow and a twisting senton off the turnbuckles to Roman for a near fall. Riddle goes for an accordion knee but Roman counters with a uranage for a near fall.

Riddle rolls to the floor and Roman follows. Roman with a back drop driver onto the announce table and Roman has a message for Randy Orton.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Riddle is down and Roman points at the ceiling. We see footage of a Roman flying clothesline during the break. Roman goes for a Superman punch but Riddle with a knee. Roman with a boot and Riddle with a power slam. Riddle sends Roman to the apron for an IEDDT but Roman goes to the floor. Riddle with a back drop driver onto the announce table. Roman sends Riddle into the ring post and they return to the ring. Riddle with an IEDDT. Riddle twists to the mat and pounds it to set for an RKO but Roman blocks it. Roman with a Superman punch for a near fall. Roman decides to have some words for the fans before he signals for the spear and Riddle with an RKO for a near fall.

Riddle goes to the turnbuckles for a twisting moonsault and hits it. Riddle looks around and he sets for an RKO and Roman pushes him away. Roman spears Riddle as Riddle goes for a springboard move and he gets the three count.

Winner: Roman Reigns (retains Championship)

After the match, Roman celebrates his victory with Paul and the Usos.

Roman takes the mic and he says there is no one left. Roman tells Paul there is no one left. I told them over two years ago that I am here to wreck everyone and then I am leaving. That is what we did tonight. We wrecked Riddle and now we are leaving.

Roman says there is one thing left to do. Roman wants Minneapolis to acknowledge him.

Roman leaves the ring and . . .

Brock Lesnar’s music plays and he appears at the entrance.

Brock makes his way to the ring and he gets in Roman’s face.

Brock smiles and he offers his hand to Roman in a symbol of dilsnufusism.

Roman shakes his hand but Brock gives Roman an F-5. Brock gives Jimmy and Jey F-5s.

We go to credits.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *