Roman Reigns vs. Brock Lesnar ... Smackdown Results-June 17th,2022 Smackdown Results-March 18th,2022
 Roman Reigns

Who Is Roman Reigns?

Leati JosephJoe” Anoa’i is an American professional wrestler, actor, and former professional gridiron football player. He is currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Roman Reigns, and is the current WWE Universal Champion in his second reign.

 Fun Facts about Roman

Birthday: May 25, 1985
Nationality: American
Age: 35 Years, 35 Year Old Males
Sun Sign: Gemini
Also Known As: Leati Joseph Anoaʻi,Joe Anoaʻi
Born Country: United States
Born In: Pensacola, Florida, United States
Famous As: Professional Wrestler

 Where to watch
 Official WWE Shop Merchandise
 Official Social Accounts
 Family Site

 Elite Affiliates

 

 

 Site’s Official Twitter
 About the Site

Webmiss/Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jane, David & Kris
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Domain Since: March 1st,2021
Launch: March 12th,2021
Designed & Coded by: Designtopia

  2022/06/18
Roman Reigns vs. Brock Lesnar (Undisputed WWE Universal Title La...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

The Beast is back, and he’s looking to knock Roman Reigns off the top of the WWE mountain.

The Head of the Table toppled Brock Lesnar at WrestleMania 38 to unify the titles and make history as the first-ever Undisputed WWE Universal Champion. In their first showdown of 2021, Reigns used an assist from Paul Heyman to battle off the title challenge from Lesnar at Crown Jewel. Now the two goliaths are set to clash for a third time in a Last Man Standing Match at SummerSlam.

The leader of The Bloodline successfully defended his Undisputed WWE Universal Championship against Riddle on the blue brand, but the return of Lesnar shook the WWE Universe to its core.

Who will stand above the wreckage when Reigns and Lesnar meet in Nashville at The Biggest Event of the Summer?

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *