Roman Reigns vs. Brock Lesnar ... Smackdown Results-June 17th,2022 Smackdown Results-March 18th,2022
 Roman Reigns

Who Is Roman Reigns?

Leati JosephJoe” Anoa’i is an American professional wrestler, actor, and former professional gridiron football player. He is currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Roman Reigns, and is the current WWE Universal Champion in his second reign.

 Fun Facts about Roman

Birthday: May 25, 1985
Nationality: American
Age: 35 Years, 35 Year Old Males
Sun Sign: Gemini
Also Known As: Leati Joseph Anoaʻi,Joe Anoaʻi
Born Country: United States
Born In: Pensacola, Florida, United States
Famous As: Professional Wrestler

 Where to watch
 Official WWE Shop Merchandise
 Official Social Accounts
 Family Site

 Elite Affiliates

 

 

 Site’s Official Twitter
 About the Site

Webmiss/Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jane, David & Kris
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Domain Since: March 1st,2021
Launch: March 12th,2021
Designed & Coded by: Designtopia

  2022/02/19
Smackdown Results-February 18th,2022
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

– We go back to the ring and out comes WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns with Paul Heyman. Reigns raises the title and the pyro goes off. He marches to the ring with Heyman as we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and Reigns is in the ring with Heyman. He raises the strap again as more pyro goes off. The announcers go over the WWE Elimination Chamber card for tomorrow. We go back to the ring and Reigns calls on New Orleans to acknowledge him. The taped crowd is hot and loud. Reigns then calls on Heyman to celebrate him. Heyman responds with a grand introduction for The Tribal Chief, including a line where he says being near Reigns is “spiritually orgasmic.” Heyman plays to the crowd for heat and they interrupt. Heyman scolds them and goes on with his introduction for Reigns. The music finally hits and fans begin chanting for WWE Hall of Famer Bill Goldberg. The camera cuts backstage to security knocking on Goldberg’s locker room door. He makes his way out and fights through the pyro as Reigns looks on from the ring.

Goldberg hits the ring and immediately drops his mic. Reigns smirks and says he was going to give Goldberg one last chance to acknowledge him, but… Goldberg takes a few steps closer to Reigns. Reigns asks if he’s going to walk up on him like that. The “Goldberg!” chants get louder and Goldberg gets closer. Reigns warns him not to crowd him because he runs things around here now and this is his ring. Reigns says Goldberg is here to fight or talk, which is it?

Goldberg says tomorrow, 12 o’clock, and he’s got to apologize to everyone – he was wrong, Reigns isn’t next, when it comes to the WWE Universal Title, Goldberg is next. Fans pop as Goldberg drops the mic and faces off with Reigns in the middle of the ring. Goldberg barks in Reigns’ face as the Elimination Chamber go-home edition of SmackDown goes off the air.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *