Roman Reigns vs. Brock Lesnar ... Smackdown Results-June 17th,2022 Smackdown Results-March 18th,2022
 Roman Reigns

Who Is Roman Reigns?

Leati JosephJoe” Anoa’i is an American professional wrestler, actor, and former professional gridiron football player. He is currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Roman Reigns, and is the current WWE Universal Champion in his second reign.

 Fun Facts about Roman

Birthday: May 25, 1985
Nationality: American
Age: 35 Years, 35 Year Old Males
Sun Sign: Gemini
Also Known As: Leati Joseph Anoaʻi,Joe Anoaʻi
Born Country: United States
Born In: Pensacola, Florida, United States
Famous As: Professional Wrestler

 Where to watch
 Official WWE Shop Merchandise
 Official Social Accounts
 Family Site

 Elite Affiliates

 

 

 Site’s Official Twitter
 About the Site

Webmiss/Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jane, David & Kris
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Domain Since: March 1st,2021
Launch: March 12th,2021
Designed & Coded by: Designtopia

  2022/02/12
Smackdown Results-February 11th,2022
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Back from commercial, we get a recap of Goldberg challenging Roman Reigns to a title match.

Roman Reigns is interviewed by Michael Cole.

Cole brings up Goldberg’s streak, and Roman says 173 is pretty good, but if he was in WCW, everyone would be winning, because they’d still be in business. Cole recaps Goldberg’s monumental victory over Brock Lesnar at Survivor Series 2016, and Reigns says nobody cares about that because he’s here now and he’s the greatest Universal Champion of all time.

He says two years ago, Goldberg had a chance, but your Tribal Chief is untouchable and will smash everyone. He’s not just gonna smash Goldberg, but he’s going to “Goldberg” Goldberg.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *